Monday, October 3, 2022
Breaking News

RPEC 2022 General Election Endorsement List

2022 RPEC PAC ENDORSEMENTS

Below are candidates endorsed by the RPEC PAC for the upcoming general elections on Tuesday, November 8th.

Please vote and return your ballot. Your ballot must be postmarked no later than November 8th or returned to a ballot drop box by 8 p.m. Tuesday, November 8th. For a list of ballot drop box locations and voting centers, please click here.

Federal

US Senate: Patty Murray (D)
1st Congressional: Suzan DelBene (D)
2nd Congressional: Rick Larsen (D)
3rd Congressional: Marie Gluesenkamp Perez (D)
6th Congressional: Derek Kilmer (D)
7th Congressional: Pramila Jayapal (D)
8th Congressional: Kim Schrier (D)
9th Congressional: Adam Smith (D)
10th Congressional: Marilyn Strickland (D)

Statewide

Secretary of State: Steve Hobbs (D)

Judicial

State Supreme Court Justice 1: Mary Yu
State Supreme Court Justice 5: Barbara Madsen
State Supreme Court Justice 6: G. Helen Whitener

State Legislature

1st LD House 1: Davina Duerr (D)
1st LD House 2: Shelley Kloba (D)

3rd LD House 1: Marcus Riccelli (D)
3rd LD House 2: Timm Ormsby (D)

5th LD House 1: Bill Ramos (D)
5th LD House 2: Lisa Callan (D)

6th LD Senate: Jeff Holy (R)
6th LD House 1: Mike Volz (R)

8th LD Senate: Matt Boehnke (R)

10th LD House 1: Clyde Shavers (D)
10th LD House 2: Dave Paul (D)

11th LD House 1: David Hackney (D)
11th LD House 2: Steve Bergquist (D)

12th LD House 2: Mike Steele (R)

13th LD House 2: Alex Ybarra (R)

15th LD House 1: Bruce Chandler (R)

16th LD House 2: Skyler Rude (R)

17th LD House 1: Terri Niles (D)
17th LD House 2: Joe Kear (D)

18th LD House 1: John Zingale (D)
18th LD House 2: Duncan Camacho (D)

21st LD Senate: Marco Liias (D)
21st LD House 1: Strom Peterson (D)
21st LD House 2: Lillian Ortiz-Self (D)

22nd LD House 1: Beth Doglio (D)
22nd LD House 2: Jessica Bateman (D)

23rd LD House 1: Tarra Simmons (D)

24th LD House 1: Mike Chapman (D)
24th LD House 2: Steve Tharinger (D)

26th LD Senate: Emily Randall (D)
26th LD House 1: Adison Richards (D)
26th LD House 2: Michelle Caldier (R)

27th LD Senate: Yasmin Trudeau (D)
27th LD House 1: Laurie Jinkins (D)
27th LD House 2: Jake Fey (D)

28th LD House 1: Mari Leavitt (D)
28th LD House 2: Dan Bronoske (D)

29th LD Senate: Steve Conway (D)
29th LD House 1: Melanie Morgan (D)
29th LD House 2: Sharlett Mena (D)

30th LD Senate: Claire Wilson (D)
30th LD House 1: Jamila Taylor (D)
30th LD House 2: Kristine Reeves (D)

31st LD Senate: Chris Vance (I)
31st LD House 1: Drew Stokesbary (R)
31st LD House 2: Eric Robertson (R)

32nd LD Senate: Jesse Salomon (D)
32nd LD House 1: Cindy Ryu (D)
32nd LD House 2: Lauren Davis (D)

33rd LD House 1: Tina Orwall (D)
33rd LD House 2: Mia Gregerson (D)

34th LD Senate: Joe Nguyen (D)
34th LD House 1: Leah Griffin (D) & Emily Alvarado (D)
34th LD House 2: Joe Fitzgibbon (D)

35th LD House 2: Sandy Kaiser (D)

36th LD Senate: Noel Frame (D)
36th LD House 1: Julia Reed (D)
36th LD House 2: Liz Berry (D)

37th LD Senate: Rebecca Saldaña (D)
37th LD House 1: Sharon Tomiko Santos (D)
37th LD House 2: Emijah Smith (D) & Chipalo Street (D)

38th LD Senate: June Robinson (D)
38th LD House 1: Julio Cortes (D)
38th LD House 2: Mary Fosse (D)

39th LD House 1: Sam Low (R)
39th LD House 2: Jessica Wadhams (D)

40th LD House 1: Debra Lekanoff (D)
40th LD House 2: Alex Ramel (D)

41st LD House 1: Tana Senn (D)
41st LD House 2: My-Linh Thai (D)

42nd LD Senate: Sharon Shewmake (D)
42nd LD House 1: Alicia Rule (D)
42nd LD House 2: Joe Timmons (D)

43rd LD Senate: Jamie Pedersen (D)
43rd LD House 1: Nicole Macri (D)
43rd LD House 2: Frank Chopp (D

44th LD Senate: John Lovick (D)
44th LD House 1: Brandy Donaghy (D)
44th LD House 2: April Berg (D)

45th LD Senate: Manka Dhingra (D)
45th LD House 1: Roger Goodman (D)
45th LD House 2: Larry Springer (D)

46th LD Senate: Javier Valdez (D)
46th LD House 1: Gerry Pollet (D)

47th LD Senate: Satwinder Kaur (D)
47th LD House 1: Debra Entenman (D)
47th LD House 2: Shukri Olow (D) & Chris Stearns (D)

48th LD Senate: Patty Kuderer (D)
48th LD House 1: Vandana Slatter (D)
48th LD House 2: Amy Walen (D)

49th LD House 1: Sharon Wylie (D)
49th LD House 2: Monica Jurado Stonier (D)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.