Sunday, July 3, 2022
Breaking News

Legislative Town Halls

District Lawmakers Date and Time Where Location
1st Rep. Davina Duerr

Rep. Shelley Kloba

Sen. Stanford

Saturday  – 2/22/20 3pm-5pm Cascadia Community

College, Mobius Hall

Cascadia Community

College, Mobius Hall

1st Rep. Davina Duerr

Rep. Shelley Kloba

Sen. Stanford

Thursday – 2/27/20 6pm-7pm Phone Town Hall

Call-In Number: 877-229-8493

In-Bound PIN: 116308

Automated system will call out to landlines in the district. All you have to do is accept the call and press *3 to ask questions.

 

If you don’t have a landline, you can sign up to be called when the event begins here, https://vekeo.com/whdc01/. You can also listen online from that same web location and ask questions online as well.

2nd Rep. JT Wilcox None Planned Due to the busy schedule of a 60 day Session, Rep.JT  Wilcox has not scheduled a Townhall at this time
2nd Sen. Randi Becker

Rep. Andrew Barkis

None Planned
3rd Rep. Marcus Riccelli

Rep. Timm Ormsby

Sen. Andy Billig

Saturday – 2/22/20

10am-11:30am

Woman’s Club Spokane 1428 W 9th Ave,

Spokane

4th Rep. Matt Shea

Rep. Matt Shea

Sen. Mike Padden

None Planned
5th Sen. Mark Mullet Rep. Lisa Callan

Rep. Bill Ramos

Saturday – 2/22/20 9:30am- 10:30am Tahoma High School Performing Arts Center 23499 SE Tahoma Way, Maple Valley, WA
5th Sen. Mark Mullet Rep. Lisa Callan

Rep. Bill Ramos

Saturday – 2/22/20  11:30am- 12:30pm North Bend City Hall 920 SE Cedar Falls Way, North Bend, WA
5th Sen. Mark Mullet Rep. Lisa Callan

Rep. Bill Ramos

Saturday – 2/22/20

1:30pm-2:30pm

Issaquah Blakely Hall 2550 NE Park Dr, Issaquah, WA
6th Rep. Jenny Graham Rep. Mike Volz

Sen. Jeff Holy

None planned
7th Rep. Joel Kretz

Sen. Shelly Short

Rep. Brad Klippert

None Planned
8th Rep. Brad Klippert

Rep. Matt Boehnke

Sen. Sharon Brown

Saturday

2/22/20 – 10am-12pm

Richland Community Center 500 Amon Park Drive

Richland, WA

9th Rep. Mary Dye None planned
10th Rep. Dave Paul

Sen. Ron Muzzall

Rep. Norma Smith

Saturday

2/22/20 –

10am-11am

 

Saturday

2/22/20 –

1:30pm-2:30pm

Mount Vernon WSU

Extension Center

 

Oak Harbor High School Student Union Building

16650 State Route 536,

Mt. Vernon

 

1 Wildcat Way, Oak Harbor, WA

10th Rep. Norma Smith Thursday – 2/20/20  6pm-7pm Phone Town Hall

Call (360) 776-3571 to participate

Participants can ask Rep. Norma Smith questions or just listen in on the community conversation
11th Sen. Bob Hasegawa Rep. Zack Hudgins Saturday – 2/22/20

10am-12am

Seattle Building Trades Council 14675 Interurban Ave S, Tukwila, WA
11th Rep. Steve Bergquist Sunday – 2/23/20 10am-12pm

 

Sunday –

2/23/20

1pm-3pm

All City Coffee 205 S. Vale St.,

Seattle

 

Refuel Café

401 Olympia Ave NE, Renton

These are mini town halls. Each person wishing to participate should contact one of the offices and sign up for a 15-minute time slot.
12th Rep. Keith Goehner

Rep. Mike Steele

Thursday

2/27/20 at TBD

Telephone Town Hall Details to come.
12th Sen. Brad Hawkins None Planned Generally, in the fall Sen. Hawkins does a listening tour around the district.
13th Rep. Alex Ybarra Rep. Tom Dent

Sen. Judy Warnick

None Planned
16th Rep. Bill Jenkin Saturday –

2/22/20

10am-11am

Richland Community Center 500 Amon Park Dr., Richland, WA
17th Rep. Paul Harris

Rep. Vicki Kraft

Sen. Lynda Wilson

Saturday – 4/11/20 10:30am-12pm WSU Vancouver Details to come.
14th Rep. Chris Corry

Rep. Gina Mosbrucker

Sen. Curtis King

None planned
18th Rep. Larry Hoff TBD After Session Currently planning more after session
18th Sen. Ann Rivers TBD After Session The current plan is to have town halls after the session on March 21st We are still finalizing locations but should hopefully have those published soon.
19th Rep. Jim Walsh Monday –

2/24/20  6pm-7pm

Telephone Town Hall To participate: Dial 360.209.6593 near 6pm on the 24th. There are instructions to follow in the event a person would like to simply listen or if they would like to participate and ask a question.
19th Rep. Brian Blake

Sen. Dean Takko

TBD Telephone Town Hall
20th Rep. Richard DeBolt None Planned
20th Sen. John Braun Tuesday

2/25/20

6pm-7pm

Telephone Town Hall To participate: Dial 360-249-9314
21st Rep. Strom Peterson

Rep. Lillian Ortiz-Self

Sen. Marko Liias

Saturday – 2/22/20

10am-12pm

Mariner High School Commons 200—120th St SW,

Everett

23rd Sen. Christine Rolfes None Planned
22nd Sen. Sam Hunt 

Rep. Laurie Dolan Rep. Beth Doglio

Wednesday –  2/26/20 6:30pm-8pm South Puget Sound Community College 4220 6th Ave SE, Lacey, Washington
25th Rep. Kelly Chambers

Sen. Hans Zeiger Rep. Chris Gildon

Saturday –

2/22/20

9am-11am

 

Saturday –

2/22/20

12:30pm-2:30pm

Meridian Cafe

 

Cool Bean Espresso

213 N Meridian, Puyallup, WA

 

14201 Meridian E., Puyallup, WA

 

If you would like to secure a meeting time with them please click on the link below. Thanks!

 

Saturday – 2/22/20 9am-11am

https://doodle.com/poll/dcy87d59dtat2rwm

 

Saturday – 2/22/20

12:30pm-2:30pm

https://doodle.com/poll/7q8qmc3s44rap4a4

26th Rep. Jesse Young Friday – 2/21/20 6:30pm-8:30pm

 

Saturday – 2/22/20

9:30am-11:30am

 

Saturday –

2/22/20

1pm-3pm

 

Saturday –

2/22/20

7pm-9pm

Port Orchard Council Chambers

 

Gig Harbor Council Chambers

 

Bremerton Library

 

Key Pen Fire House #46

216 Prospect Street

Port Orchard, WA

 

3510 Grandview Street

Gig Harbor, WA

 

612 5th Street

Bremerton, WA

 

8911 Key Peninsula Hwy NW

Lakebay, WA

26th Rep. Michelle Caldier Saturday –

2/22/20

10am-11am

 

Saturday –

2/22/20

1pm-2pm

 

Saturday –

2/22/20

4pm-5pm

Key Peninsula Civic Center

 

Gig Harbor City Hall

 

Kitsap County Commissioner’s Office

17010 S Vaughn Rd NW, Vaughn, WA

 

3510 Grandview St, Gig Harbor, WA

 

619 Division St. Port Orchard, WA

26th Sen. Emily Randall TBD Remote on Facebook

Details to come

Sen. Emily Randall is holding a Facebook Live Town Hall in the last week of February.
27th Rep. Laurie Jinkins

Rep. Jake Fey

Sen. Darneille

Saturday –

2/22/20

9:30am-12pm

Eastside Community Center 1721 E 56th St, Tacoma
28th Sen. Steve O’Ban None Planned
28th Rep. Mari Leavitt

Rep. Christine Kilduff

Saturday –

2/22/20

1:30pm-3pm

Civic Building Gallery 3609 Market Place West, University Place
29th Sen. Steve Conway  Saturday –

2/22/20 10am-11am

IBEW 76 Hall 3049 South 36th St. (S. 36th & Pine St.) Tacoma, WA
29th Rep. Steve Kirby None Planned
30th Rep. Mike Pelliccioti

Rep. Jesse Johnson

Sen. Claire Wilson

Saturday –

2/22/20

10am-12pm

Alpac Elementary School Gym 310 Milwaukee Blvd N, Pacific, WA
31st Sen. Phil Fortunato

Rep. Drew Stokesbary

Rep. Morgan Irwin

None planned
34th Sen. Joe Nguyen Saturday –

2/22/20

3pm-4pm

Elliott Bay Brewing Co. 255 SW 152nd St, Burien, Washington
34th Rep. Eileen Cody

Rep. Joe Fitzgibbon

Monday –

2/24/20

6pm-7pm

Telephone Town Hall vekeo.com/WHDC34
35th Rep. Drew MacEwen Thursday 2/27/20

6:30pm-8pm

Oakland Bay Junior Highschool

Commons Area

3301 N Shelton Springs Rd, Shelton, WA
36th Rep. Noel Frame

Rep. Gael Tarleton

Sen. Carlyle

Sunday –

2/23/20

2pm-4pm

Lagunitas Taproom 1550 NW 49th St, Seattle
37th Sen. Rebecca Saldaña Saturday –

2/29/20 12pm-2pm

New Holly Gathering Hall 7054 32nd Ave S, Seattle, Washington
39th Sen. Keith Wagoner, Rep. Carolyn Eslick, Rep. Robert J. Sutherland Saturday – 10am-11:30am Arlington Municipal Airport, Putnam Hall 18204 59th Ave. NE, Arlington
40th Rep. Debra Lekanoff Saturday – 10:30am-11:30am

 

Saturday – 1:30pm-2:30

pm

Skagit Valley College

Multi-Purpose Room

 

Fairhaven Library Fireplace Room

2405 E College Way, Mt Vernon

 

1117 – 12th St, Bellingham

40th Rep. Alex Ramel TBD

It depends on how flexible requested attendees can be

 

Rather, definitely during the interim and possibly during session

We will be working to set up smaller, single-issue sort of focus groups – just haven’t solidified anything there yet

 

Is there a specific topic that you’d like to be included in, that we might do one around?

 

 

41st Rep. Tana Senn

Rep. My-Linh Thai

Sen. Wellman

Saturday –

2/22/20  10am-11:30am

Bellevue College, Room N201 3000 Landerholm Circle SE,

Bellevue, WA

42nd Rep. Luanne Van Werven Saturday –

2/22/20

10am-11:30am

Meridian High School cafeteria 194 W. Laurel Rd.

Bellingham, WA

42nd Rep. Sharon Shewmake Saturday –

2/22/20

1pm-3:30pm

Whatcom Community College,

Heiner Theater

237 W Kellogg Rd,

Bellingham

43rd Rep. Nicole Macri

Rep. Frank Chopp

Sen. Pedersen

Saturday –

2/22/20

1:30pm-3:00pm

Seattle First Baptist Church 1111 Harvard Ave,

Seattle

44th Sen. Steve Hobbs Rep. John Lovick Rep. Jared Mead Saturday –

2/22/20

9:30am-10:30am

Lake Stevens Senior Center 2302 Soper Hill Road
45th Sen. Manka Dhingra

Rep. Roger Goodman

 

Rep. Larry Springer

Saturday –

2/22/20

11am-1pm

Lake Washington Institute of Technology – in the auditorium 11605 132nd Ave NE, Kirkland, WA
46th Rep. Gerry Pollet Rep. Javier Valdez Sen. David Frockt Monday

3/2/20 at TBD

Telephone Town Hall Details to come
47th Rep. Pat Sullivan None planned Rep. Sullivan will be in Olympia this weekend working on the supplemental budget
47th Sen. Mona Das Sunday –

2/23/20

1pm-3pm

Cascade Hall at the Green River College main campus 12401 SE 320th St, Auburn
48th Sen.Patty Kuderer Rep. Vandana Slatter Rep. Amy Walen Saturday – 10:30am-12pm Redmond City Hall 15670 NE 85th St, Redmond, WA
49th Rep. Sharon Wylie

Rep. Monica Jurado Stonier

Sen. Annette Cleveland

Wednesday – 2/26/20

6pm-7pm

Telephone Town Hall https://vekeo.com/WHDC49/

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.