Tuesday, December 1, 2020
Breaking News

2016 RPEC Endorsement – General Election

2016 Endorsement of Candidates:

The following candidates have been endorsed by RPEC

State Legislature

LD 1 Senate: Guy Palumbo

LD 1 House 1: Derek Stanford

LD 2 House 2: Amy Pivetta Hoffman

LD 3 Senate: Andy Billig

LD 3 House 1: Marcus Riccelli

LD 3 House 2: Timm Ormsby

LD 5 Senate: Mark Mullet

LD 5 House 1: Jason Ritchie

LD 5 House 2: Darcy Burner

LD 6 House 1: Lynnette Vehrs\Mike Volz

LD 6 House 2: Jeff Holy

LD 9 Senate: Mark Schoesler

LD 10 Senate: Angela Homola

LD 10 House 2: Doris Brevoort

LD 11 Senate: Bob Hasegawa

LD 11 House 1: Zach Hudgins

LD 11 House 2: Steve Bergquist

LD 12 Senate: Brad Hawkins

LD 12 House 1: Cary Condotta

LD 15 House 1: Bruce Chandler

LD 15 House 2: AJ Cooper

LD 16 Senate: Maureen Walsh

LD 17 Senate: Tim Probst

LD 17 House 1: Sam Kim

LD 17 House 2: Paul Harris

LD 19 Senate: Dean Takko

LD 19 House 1: Teresa Purcell

LD 19 House 2: Brian Blake

LD 21 House 1: Strom Peterson

LD 21 House 2: Lillian Ortiz-Self

LD 22 Senate: Sam Hunt

LD 22 House 1: Laurie Dolan

LD 22 House 2: Beth Doglio

LD 23 Senate: Christine Rolfes

LD 23 House 1: Sherry Appleton

LD 23 House 2: Drew Hansen

LD 24 Senate: Kevin Van De Wege

LD 24 House 1: Mike Chapman

LD 24 House 2: Steve Tharinger

LD 25 Senate: Karl Mecklenburg

LD 25 House 1: Jamie Smith

LD 25 House 2: Michelle Chatterton

LD 26 House 1: Jesse Young

LD 26 House 2: Michelle Caldier

LD 27 Senate: Jeannie Darnielle

LD 27 House 1: Laurie Jinkins

LD 27 House 2: Jake Fey

LD 28 Senate: Marisa Peloquin

LD 28 House 1: Mari Leavitt

LD 28 House 2: Christine Kilduff

LD 29 House 1: David Sawyer

LD 29 House 2: Steve Kirby

LD 30 House 1: Michael Pellicciotti

LD 30 House 2: Kristine Reeves

LD 32 House 1: Cindy Ryu

LD 32 House 2: Ruth Kagi

LD 33 House 1: Tina Orwall

LD 33 House 2: Mia Gregerson

LD 34 House 1: Eileen Cody

LD 34 House 2: Joe Fitzgibbon

LD 35 House 1: Irene Bowling

LD 35 House 2: Craig Patti

LD 36 Senate: Reuven Carlyle

LD 36 House 1: Noel Frame

LD 36 House 2: Gael Tarleton

LD 37 House 1: Sharon Tomiko Santos

LD 37 House 2: Eric Pettigrew

LD 38 House 1: June Robinson

LD 38 House 2: Mike Sells

LD 39 House 1: Linda M. Wright

LD 39 House 2: Ronda Metcalf

LD 40 Senator: Kevin Ranker

LD 40 House 1: Kristine Lytton

LD 40 House 2: Jeff Morris

LD 41 Senate: Lisa Wellman

LD 41 House 1: Tana Senn

LD 41 Houses 2: Judy Clibborn

LD 43 House 1: Nicole Macri

LD 43 House 2: Frank Chopp

LD 44 House 1: John Lovick

LD 44 House 2: Katrina Ondracek

LD 45 House 1: Roger Goodman

LD 45 House 2: Larry Springer

LD 46 House 1: Gerry Pollet

LD 46 House 2: Jessyn Farrell

LD 47 House 1: Brooke Valentine

LD 47 House 2: Pat Sullivan

LD 48 House 1: Patricia Kuderer

LD 48 House 2: Joan McBride

LD 49 Senate: Annette Cleveland

LD 49 House 1: Sharon Wylie

LD 49 House 2: Monica Stonier

 

State Offices

Governor: Jay Inslee

Lt. Governor: Cyrus Habib

Attorney General: Bob Ferguson

State Auditor: Pat McCarthy

Insurance Commissioner: Mike Kreidler

Secretary of State: Kim Wyman

Superintendent of Public Instruction: Chris Reykdal

State Treasurer: Duane Davidson

State Supreme Court Pos. 1: Mary Yu

 

U.S. Congress

Senate: Patty Murray

1st Congressional District: Suzan DelBene

2nd Congressional District: Rick Larsen

4th Congressional District: Dan Newhouse

5th Congressional District: Joe Pakootas

6th Congressional District: Derek Kilmer

7th Congressional District: Pramila Jayapal

9th Congressional District: Adam Smith

10th Congressional District: Denny Heck

 

Ballot Measures

Yes- Initiative 1501

Yes-Initiative 735

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*